Elizabeth Edwards May.jpg

Elizabeth Allen Edwards “Betsy/Bettie”Age: 7418391914

Name
Elizabeth Allen Edwards “Betsy/Bettie”
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
(Edwards)
Nickname
BetsyBettie
Married name
Elizabeth Allen May
Family with parents - View family
father
mother
 
Marriage:
Family with Theophilus Celkert May - View family
husband
 
Marriage: May 15, 1860Nash County, North Carolina, USA
6 years
son
James Oliver May1.jpgJames Oliver May
Birth: March 30, 1866 27 26Spring Hope, North Carolina, USA
Death: March 13, 1927Tarboro, Edgecombe County, North Carolina, USA
19 months
daughter
Mary Eliza May Taylor2.jpgMary Eliza May
Birth: October 25, 1867 28 27Nash County, North Carolina, USA
Death: August 17, 1936Spring Hope, Nash County, North Carolina, USA
22 months
son
Charley E. May1.jpgCharley E. May
Birth: August 21, 1869 30 29North Carolina, USA
Death: Goldsboro, Wayne County, North Carolina, USA
13 years
daughter
Sallie May Wood1.jpgSallie May
Birth: April 17, 1882 43 42North Carolina, USA
Death: November 8, 1963Enfield, Halifax County, North Carolina, USA

Note

Some information borrowed from findagrave.com and posted there by Helen Sharpe

Note

Some information borrowed from findagrave.com and posted there by Helen Sharpe

Media objectElizabeth Edwards May.jpg
Elizabeth Edwards May.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 800 × 600 pixels
File size: 120 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectTheophilus C. May1.jpg
Theophilus C. May1.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 600 × 800 pixels
File size: 118 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectElizabeth Edwards May.jpg
Elizabeth Edwards May.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 800 × 600 pixels
File size: 120 KB
Type: Photo